Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Mat-Su College, Alaska | Committee Reps

  • Quick Links
    MSC Web Mail
    MSC Copy Center
    UAA Home Page
  • Faculty & Staff News
  • COURSE SCHEDULES
  • Room Scheduling
  • Untitled-12
  • Academic Deadlines
  • Student Clubs Calendar
  • Got News or an Event?
  • UAA/UA Committee Representatives for Academic Year 2014-2015

     
    APT Council
    Courtney Brooke Smith (P)
    Faculty Forum
    Brenda Forsythe (F) Co-Chair
    Joan O’Leary (F) Co-Chair
    Mary Sagal (F) Scribe
    UAA Brand Development
    Ambassador Committee

    Courtney Brooke Smith (P)
    Assessment Committee
    Holly Bell (F)
    Faculty Senate
    Sheri Denison (F)
    Joan O’Leary (F)
    UAA Community Engagement/
    Service Learning Committee

    Deborah Fox (F)
    Cafe Advisory Council
    Sheri Denison (F)
    Faculty Senate
    Diversity Committee

    Galina Peck (F)
    UAB Representative
    Sheri Denison (F)
    CAS Peer P&T Review Committee
    - – -
    Faculty Senate Sub-Committee
    Student Academic Support
    Success (SASS)

    Connie Fuess (F)
    Galina Peck (F)
    UAFT Campus Representative
    Pete Praetorius (F)
    CBPP Micro Credential Committee
    Holly Bell (F)
    General Education
    Requirements Committee

    Joan O’Leary (F)
    University Wide
    Evaluation Committee
    (Bipartite Academic)

    Deborah Fox (F)
    Classified Council
    Maureen Hunt (C)
    Institutional Unit & Leadership
    Review Committee

    Deborah Fox (F)
    University Wide
    Evaluation Committee
    (Bipartite Vocational)

    Gloria Hensel (F)
    Community Campuses Committee
    Deborah Fox (F)
    International Animal Care
    & Use Committee

    Karen Carpenter (F)
    eLearning Workgroup (UTC)
    Brenda Forsythe (F)
    International/Intercultural
    Partnership Development Team

    Galina Peck (F)
    A – Adjunct faculty
    C – Classified Staff
    F – Full-Time Faculty
    P – Professional Staff
    S – Student
         Updated 9/22/14
    Share/Bookmark