Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Mat-Su College, Alaska | Councils & Committees

  • Quick Links
    MSC Web Mail
    MSC Copy Center
    UAA Home Page
  • Faculty & Staff News
  • COURSE SCHEDULES
  • Room Scheduling
  • Untitled-12
  • Academic Deadlines
  • Student Clubs Calendar
  • Got News or an Event?
  • Academic Year 2014-2015

    MSC Committees

    Academic Dispute Resolution

    Joan O’Leary (F) Chair
    Deidre Berberich (F)
    Robert DuBey (F)
    Brenda Forsythe (F)
    Nadia Meyer (S)
    Marc Robinson (F)

    Assessment

    Kim Bloomstrom (F) Chair
    Holly Bell (F)
    Robert DuBey (F)
    Diane Erickson ex-officio (F)
    Rachel Graham (F)
    Dan Mielke (F)
    Galina Peck (F)

    Budget

    Zach Albert (P) Chair
    Craig Ballain (F)
    Deidre Berberich (F)
    Talis Colberg (P)
    Diane Erickson (F)
    Sandy Gravley (P)
    Erik Hirschmann (F)

    Cafe – Mat-Su

    Micah Muer (F) Chair
    Harry Banks (F)
    Deidre Berberich (F)
    Kim Bloomstrom (F)
    Deborah Fox (F)
    Galina Peck (F)

    Council of Coordinators

    Diane Erickson (F) Chair
    Heather Allen (F)
    Harry Banks (F)
    Deidre Berberich (F)
    RaDeena Burgess (F)
    Felicia Desimini (F)
    Robert DuBey (F)
    Deborah Fox (F)
    Gloria Hensel (F)
    Erik Hirschmann (F)
    Mark Masteller (F)
    Kathy Roberts (F)
    Marc Robinson (F)

    Distance Education

    Micah Muer (F) Chair
    Heather Allen (F)
    Harry Banks (F)
    Polly Bass (F)
    RaDeena Burgess (F)
    Felicia Desimini (F)
    Diane Erickson (F)
    Rachel Graham (F)
    Fran Russell (C)
    Vince Yelmene (P)

    Enrollment Management

    Sandy Gravley (P) Chair
    Craig Ballain (F)
    Deidre Berberich (F)
    Diane Erickson (F)
    Erik Hirschmann (F)
    K.B. Holbrook (C)
    Marc Robinson (F)
    Courtney Brooke Smith (P)

    Faculty Professional Development

    Kim Bloomstrom (F) Chair
    Polly Bass (F)
    Connie Fuess (F)
    Gloria Hensel (F)

    Grant Oversight

    Diane Erickson (F) Chair
    Karen Backlund (F)
    Maggie Boman (C)
    Felicia Desimini (F)
    Sal Pietromonaco (F)
    Courtney Brooke Smith (P)

    Information Literacy

    Micah Muer (F) Chair
    Craig Ballain (F)
    Polly Bass (F)
    Brenda Forsythe (F)
    Rachel Graham (F)
    Vince Yelmene (P)

    Instructional Council

    Gloria Hensel (F) Chair
    Craig Ballain (F)
    Kim Bloomstrom (F)
    Sheri Denison (F)
    Diane Erickson ex-officio (F)
    Sandy Gravley ex-officio (P)
    Johnny Kirby (F)
    Joan O’Leary (F)

    Machetanz Art Festival

    Felicia Desimini (F) Chair
    Rex Bluestone (C)
    Matt Sale (P)
    Helen Sarkissian (C)

    Petition for Refunds Review

    Elizabeth Childs (C) Chair
    Korry Dunham (C)
    Sandy Gravley (P)
    Maureen Hunt (C)
    Betsy Korzeniewski (C)

    Scholarship & Honors

    Rachel Graham (F) Chair
    Felicia Desimini (F)
    Korry Dunham (C) ex-officio
    Maureen Hunt (C)
    Dan Mielke (F)
    Pete Praetorius (F)
    Fran Russell (C)

    Service Learning Advisory

    Karen Backlund (C) Chair
    Debi Fox (F) Co-chair
    Bea Adler (A)
    Kim Bloomstrom (F)
    Judy Gette (A)
    Micah Muer (F)

    Student Showcase

    Joan O’Leary (F) Chair
    Brenda Forsythe (F)
    Mary Sagal (F)

    Special Events

    Bonnie Wendt (C) Chair
    Suzan Labby (C) Co-chair
    Samantha Brumagin (C)
    Shira Crowell (C)
    Micah Muer (F)
    Kristen Nagel (C)
    Matt Sale (P)
    Courtney Brooke Smith (P)
    Gidget Wensel (C)
    Physical Plant

    Sustainability

    Polly Bass (F)
    Eric Blomskog (P)
    Elizabeth Childs (C)
    Mark Masteller (F)
    Sal Pietromonaco (F)
    Pete Praetorius (F)

    tLC Advisory Committee

    Heather Allen (F) Chair
    Rachel Graham (F) Co-chair
    Janna Bare (C)
    Kim Bloomstrom (F)
    Sheri Denison (F)
    Luke Grabarek (F)
    Galina Peck (F)
    Mary Sagal (F)

    Technology Council

    Vince Yelmene (P) Chair
    Zach Albert (P)
    Harry Banks (F)
    Brenda Forsythe (F)
    Micah Muer (F)

    Student Organization Advisors

    Phi Theta Kappa
    Keith Asche (C)
    Mary Sagal (F)
    Student Ambassador
    Connie Fuess (F)
    K.B. Holbrook (C)
    Mike Swanson (C)
    Student Government
    Craig Ballain (F)
    Eric Blomskog (P)
    Jo Didiano (C)

    Student Club Advisors

    American Sign Language
    Kathleen Bodolay (A)
    Carbon Crew
    Polly Bass (F)
    Chess Club
    Micah Muer (F)
    Gay Straight Alliance
    Kim Hayes (S)
    Richard Chiolero (S)
    Dance Club
    Joey Pavia-Jones (A)
    Metl Hedz
    Casey Apling (A)
    Monitor
    Micah Muer (F)
    Paramedic Association
    Kathy Roberts (F)
    A – Adjunct faculty
    C – Classified Staff
    CM – Community Member
    F – Full-Time Faculty
    P – Professional Staff
    S – Student
    UAA/UA Committee Reps Updated 11/13/14
     


     

     

     

     

     

     

    Share/Bookmark