Fall 2014 Dean’s List

Dean’s List represents degree-seeking MSC students having completed 12 semester credits and having earned a grade point average (GPA) of at least 3.50 during the semester.

Levi C. Alexander
Elizabeth A. Benkert
Rachel L. Bobka
Kyle J. Boyter
Stasha C. Brower
Robert R. Brown
Samantha N. Carlton
Cody L. Carpenter
Mary C. Cieslo
Kayla M. Cornejo
Jared M. Dailey
Ethan C. Darnell
Kyla G. Dinkel
Everett R. Drummond IV
Chelsey T. Dunton
Sierra J. Eldridge
Lyssa R. Farnsworth
Trevor K Farnsworth
Artyom Fonov
Paige M. Gates
Oleg O. Gerasimyuk
Else E. Gilmore
Alexandra S. Gohr
Phillip W. Hampton
Autumn Hedgepeth
Belinda Holbrook
Lisa R. Hubbard
Julie Ilnitsky
Aaron A. Inks
Lester E. James
Ruth A. Kari
Laken M. Keller
Kaitlin H. Kirsch
Kristina F. Kovich
Nataliya P. Kudryn
Spencer D. Lewis
Victoria M. Marsh
Morgan R. McVeigh
Misty K. Miller
Catherine M. Olson
Jacqueline A. Osborne
Jerome A. Page
Cory L. Peterson
Victoria Pilipaka
Stacey M. Price
Cassandra L. Richmond
Deirdre A. Robbert
Garrett B. Rossing
Anna L. Row
Marina R. Salinas
Jericho C. Smith
Darla C. Soulak
Haley K. Stout
Laura L. Swanson
Kimberly D. Tanksley
Kimmer K. Trolinger
Rebecca A. Vaughan
Kassandra D. Vernoy
Andrew S. Warner
Rachel K. Whitesell

Fall 2014 Chancellor’s List

Chancellor’s List represents degree-seeking MSC students having completed 12 semester credits and having earned a grade point average (GPA) of 4.00 during the semester.

Deborah A. Alexander
Nicole L. Bridgman
Thomas R. Brown
Crystal D. Bruns
Joseph J. Cieslo
Arriana E. Doty
Lee E. Falwell
Robert L. Focht
Brandy L. Fogelman
Kristina L. Gallagher
Hannah L. Holder
Ilona Ilnitsky
Jay I. Jennings
Diane M. Kellar
Lillian I. Lobato
Heather McGee
Ruvonne C. Parson
Alex Pineiro
Jordann M. Reynolds
Jessica A. Salyer
Riana M. Sather
Colleen A. Savage
Karen M. Seil
Hunter R. Smith
Brian E. Stanley
James J. Wheeler
Christopher A. Wilkins
Dianne L. Wise

Fall 2014 UA Dean’s List

UA Dean’s List represents students attending MSC who are pursuing degrees conferred through other University of Alaska campuses having completed 12 semester credits and having earned a grade point average (GPA) of at least 3.50 during the semester.

Levi C. Alexander
Alexsandra D. Archuletta
Jessica F. Baker
Christina V. Basargin
Sarah E. Bates
Victoria S. Baybado
Elizabeth A. Benkert
Javera D. Berry
Katelin R. Bethel
Rachel Billiet
Ansel B. Bird
Corey A. Bjerken
Lee Borghi
Seth J. Bowen
Kyle J. Boyter
Elgin Bradley
Tereza L. Brooks
Stasha C. Brower
Robert R. Brown
Daniel T. Buckingham
Kira S. Bush
Carol A. Campbell Taunuu
Samantha N. Carlton
Cody L. Carpenter
Jordyn E. Carter
Carlos J. Chavesta
Mary C. Cieslo
Kayla M. Cornejo
Wade H. Crawford
Jared M. Dailey
Eric M. Darbyshire
Ethan C. Darnell
Daisey L. Davenport
Heather M. Davis
Zane A. Davis
Michael A. Dibattista
Kyla G. Dinkel
Abrielle A. Dionne
Everett R. Drummond IV
Chelsey T. Dunton
Sierra J. Eldridge
Michelle L. Fanning
Trevor K. Farnsworth
Lyssa R. Farnsworth
Jonathan S. Floyd II
Artyom Fonov
Chelsea J. Friesen
Dustin C. Fuller
Katrina F. Garner
Paige M. Gates
Robert J. Gauthier Jr
Oleg O. Gerasimyuk
Kristina Gergilevich
Lauren R. Gette-King
Ernie R. Gillis II
Else E. Gilmore
Emily A. Glatt
Alexandra S. Gohr
John F. Gosh Jr.
Phillip W. Hampton
Brenda S. Hanson
Brenan K. Harkins
Makenzie T. Harsch
Randy L. Hart
Rhonda L. Hart
Autumn Hedgepeth
Belinda Holbrook
Cierra N. Holtman
Lisa R. Hubbard
Julie Ilnitsky
Lauryn M. Inks
Aaron A. Inks
Allan J. Jackson
Leah M. James
Lester E. James
Mary Johns

Ruth A. Kari
Faith E. Kellar LaVine
Laken M. Keller
Carol L. King
Susan M. King
Kaitlin H. Kirsch
Margaret M. Koeneman
Erik L. Koeneman
Kelsy J. Konkright
Kristina F. Kovich
Rachael D. Kramp
Nataliya P. Kudryn
Erin M. Leaders
Audrey E. Leary
Jesse C. Lestenkof
Spencer D. Lewis
Rachael Maher
Pauline L. Malathip
Zachary S. Markiewicz
Victoria M. Marsh
Spencer M. Massey
Margaret V. McConkey
Morgan R. McVeigh
Rachel Mears
Stephanie A. Mellott
Brandon K. Mellott
Kelsey J. Metcalf
Misty K. Miller
Jazmine Ann B. Mojica
Julia B. Moore
Samantha I. Morey
Heather L. Nelson
Rachel M. Newman
Nicholas V. Noland
Kathryn L. O’Loughlin
Catherine M. Olson
Jacqueline A. Osborne
Jerome A. Page
Cory L. Peterson
Victoria Pilipaka
Stacey M. Price
Joseph E. Psenak
Cassandra L. Richmond
Deirdre A. Robbert
Lauren Rom
Alexandra M. Ross
Anna L. Row
Stevana C. Roy
Marina R. Salinas
Sarah E. Schmidt
Christina L. Seidler
Heidi A. Simpson
Leyla L. Sinyawski
Nicole M. Smeenk
Jericho C. Smith
Darla C. Soulak
Stephan J. St. Clair
Kacie L. St. Arnold
Haley K. Stout
Laura L. Swanson
Matthew I. Swanson
Micall L. Sweet
Kayla J. Teslow
Shelly Thao
Kimmer K. Trolinger
Jamie M. Van Hoomissen
Rebecca A. Vaughan
Kassandra D. Vernoy
Kailee M. Wallis
JoEllen J. Walters
Hannah R. Ward
Bryce K. Ward
Andrew S. Warner
Daniel J. Warta
Caleb L. Weber
Shoshana K. Weed
Rachel K. Whitesell
Alanna K. Willman
David C. Zuber

Fall 2014 UA Chancellor’s List

UA Chancellor’s List represents students attending MSC who are pursuing degrees conferred through other University of Alaska campuses having completed 12 semester credits and having earned a grade point average (GPA) of 4.00 during the semester.

Ruby L. Acord
Deborah A. Alexander
Kelsea L. Argenbright
Danielle E. Babic
Cindy A. Bachini
Andrea J. Barnes
Dawn M. Bockelman
Sarah E. Boelter
Erik R. Bolton
Ashlie A. Boswell
Nicole L. Bridgman
Thomas R. Brown
Alyeska I. Brunke
Crystal D. Bruns
Hilary E. Campbell
Jaylen P. Campbell
Joseph J. Cieslo
Ricardo J. Cornejo
Tammy F. Curtis
Owen T. Dicks
Emma E. Digert
Lauren F. Dorman
Arriana E. Doty
Lindsey D. Endes
Leslie M. Erdman
Danae Eulloqui-Barajas
Lee E. Falwell
Alicia Figueroa
Robert L. Focht
Brandy L. Fogelman
Kristina L. Gallagher
Chelsea R. Garritson
Emily A. Gelino-Bequette
Lila M. Hamming
Holly C. Handley
Melissa A. Hebenthal
Hannah L. Holder
Nathan L. Hunter
Camille D. Hurst
Ilona Ilnitsky
Ellen N. Jeffries
Jay I. Jennings
Ada S. Jimenez

Diane M. Kellar
Rachel R. Kelty
Kelsey L. Kolberg
Anna E. Korsmo
Alisah A. Kress
Anita L. Laulainen
Bethany J Lee
Lillian I. Lobato
Meredith C. Mapes
Molly M. Matlock
Hayden D. Maxwell
Ryan S. Maxwell
Heather McGee
Kayla J. Mielke
Jessica L. Moore
Nadia E. Myers
Savannah R. Nash
Amber E. Niebuhr
Annie K. Pemberton
Chad A. Peterson
Alex Pineiro
Rachael A. Ralph
Jordann M. Reynolds
Jessica A. Salyer
Tammy L. Salzman
Riana M. Sather
Colleen A. Savage
Arylis W. Scates
Kayla R. Scheibl
Christopher J. Schneider
Karen M. Seil
Anastasia L. Sinyawski
Hunter R. Smith
Megan M. Stahlhut
Brian E. Stanley
Alexander C. Straight
Krista M. Sutherland
Adam V. Tebow
Tong Z. Thao
Keith O. Thompson
Rebecca M. Toms
Amanda J. VinZant
Pao H. Vue
Kollin S. Wallace
Anna M. Warta
James J. Wheeler
William S. Whisman
Christopher A. Wilkins
Michelle A. Williams
Nicole M. Willson
Dianne L. Wise
Derek C. Witte
Adalea J. Wyckoff
Rebecca A. Zidrashko

 

 Past Dean’s and Chancellor’s Lists

Spring 2014

Fall 2014

 

FacebookTwitterGoogle+PinterestShare